Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grand Rapids, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grand Rapids, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grand Rapids, Michigan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7026,651
ShkoderAlbania 7,9664,950
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4994,660
SaltaArgentina 7,8064,851
San AntonioArgentina 9,5265,920
San LuisArgentina 8,6895,400
San RafaelArgentina 8,7885,461
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0935,650
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1505,065
SarmientoArgentina 9,9706,195
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0729,366
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0659,362
SalzburgAustria 7,1674,454
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5315,923
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,7666,069
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6525,998
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4892,789
SaveBenin 9,2375,740
Santa CruzBolivia 7,1224,426
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7694,828
SalvadorBrazil 7,8414,872
Santa MariaBrazil 8,7015,407
SantaremBrazil 5,9083,671
SantosBrazil 8,4445,247
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,1815,083
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,4634,016
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2924,531
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7105,413
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5185,293
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3305,177
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5194,051
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2875,149
São PauloBrazil 8,3875,212
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,1445,061
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0313,748
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5044,663
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6864,776
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,1165,044
SobralBrazil 6,8794,274
SoureBrazil 6,0903,784
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,2974,534
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1045,657
SurubimBrazil 7,5534,694
SadovoBulgaria 8,2885,150
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2345,117
SofiaBulgaria 8,1565,069
SiemreapCambodia 13,6888,506
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,0561,277
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,0571,278
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,587986
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,5572,210
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8901,796
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,6371,017
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8861,172
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 408254
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,8951,177
Scott, SkCanada 2,0271,260
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,6771,042
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,7731,102
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,137707
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1192,559
Simcoe, OnCanada 950590
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 940584
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,5101,560
Smithers, BcCanada 3,2642,029
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,1731,350
Summerside, PeCanada 1,7541,090
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,8731,164
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,8821,169
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,0431,269
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2803,902
SalCape Verde 6,5294,057
SantiagoChile 8,6265,361
SewellChile 8,6955,403
ShanghaiChina 11,3277,039
ShantouChina 12,3027,644
ShenyangChina 10,1686,318
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3892,106
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6952,296
San JoseCosta Rica 3,6672,278
SibenikCroatia 7,6234,737
SplitCroatia 7,6724,768
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7834,215
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4253,993
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9851,855
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1211,939
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0521,896
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9741,848
SamanaDominican Republic 3,0401,889
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0841,916
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9591,839
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0541,898
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9971,862
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1471,956
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0271,881
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9521,835
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9211,815
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0911,921
San GabrielEcuador 4,7632,960
SalloumEgypt 9,1445,682
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3525,811
SohagEgypt 9,9796,201
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9486,182
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2622,027
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8506,742
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5104,046
StrasbourgFrance 6,7934,221
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,4643,395
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,1823,220
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0685,635
SchleswigGermany 6,5484,069
StuttgartGermany 6,8754,272
SamosGreece 8,7585,442
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5095,287
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7605,444
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3942,109
SiguiriGuinea 8,0374,994
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1401,951
SzegedHungary 7,6944,781
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4194,610
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5242,811
SagarIndia 12,4227,719
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2276,976
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6348,472
SemnanIran 10,3476,430
ShahroudIran 10,3316,420
ShirazIran 10,8976,772
ShannonIreland 5,5483,447
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1004,412
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7704,828
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0615,009
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2254,490
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3554,571
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9714,953
SigonellaItaly 8,0134,980
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7735,452
SagaJapan 10,7976,709
SaigoJapan 10,3816,451
SakaiJapan 10,4506,494
SakataJapan 9,8366,112
SapporoJapan 9,3795,828
SaseboJapan 10,8296,729
SendaiJapan 9,8506,121
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7386,673
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7036,651
ShinjoJapan 9,8306,109
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5466,553
ShirakawaJapan 9,9886,207
ShizuokaJapan 10,2786,387
SumotoJapan 10,4976,523
SuttsuJapan 9,4525,874
SuwaJapan 10,1896,331
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5335,303
SavannakhetLaos 13,3258,280
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1674,454
SiluteLithuania 7,1174,423
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1055,036
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,7379,157
SalimaMalawi 13,4828,378
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0928,757
SibuMalaysia 14,6959,132
SanMali 8,2505,127
SegouMali 8,1385,057
SikassoMali 8,3275,175
St. BrandonMauritius 15,6009,694
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1091,932
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1496,307
SainshandMongolia 10,1326,296
SafiMorocco 6,5954,098
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7054,167
SittweMyanmar 13,0068,082
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5778,437
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1053,794
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6013,481
SaiqOman 11,7687,313
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1797,568
SurOman 11,9067,398
SialkotPakistan 11,3907,078
SibbiPakistan 11,5157,155
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,2615,134
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5654,079
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,3688,307
SandomierzPoland 7,4624,637
SniezkaPoland 7,1314,431
SuwalkiPoland 7,2784,523
SzczecinPoland 6,8954,285
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3323,935
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0783,155
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,2802,038
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,6579,729
Satu MareRomania 7,7384,808
SibiuRomania 7,9574,945
SulinaRomania 8,3205,170
SadrinskRussia 8,6385,367
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1804,462
SalekhardRussia 7,6204,735
SaratovRussia 8,5245,297
SejmcanRussia 7,1844,464
SelagoncyRussia 7,7624,823
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5475,311
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8835,520
SmolenskRussia 7,6624,761
SociRussia 8,9675,572
SortovalaRussia 7,0644,390
SuntarRussia 8,1535,066
SurgutRussia 8,2825,147
SverdlovskRussia 8,4855,273
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7454,813
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,4762,160
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,1616,314
SeychellesSeychelles 14,2948,883
SingaporeSingapore 15,0049,323
SliacSlovakia 7,4674,640
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4866,516
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3116,407
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3583,951
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4694,020
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3363,937
SevilleSpain 6,5364,062
SennarSudan 11,2086,965
ShambatSudan 10,9546,807
ShendiSudan 10,9296,792
StenseleSweden 6,3033,917
StockholmSweden 6,6894,156
StorlienSweden 6,1883,845
SundsvallSweden 6,4654,017
SantisSwitzerland 6,9804,337
SongeaTanzania 13,3298,283
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,2668,244
SongkhlaThailand 14,4148,957
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6118,458
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2128,831
SurinThailand 13,5278,406
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,9005,531
SokodeTogo 9,0595,629
SfaxTunisia 7,9154,919
SousseTunisia 7,8344,868
SamsunTurkey 8,9925,588
SiirtTurkey 9,5835,955
SivasTurkey 9,1635,694
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,5646,564
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8363,626
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4933,413
SarataUkraine 8,2455,124
SarnyUkraine 7,6734,768
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5895,337
SumyUkraine 8,0995,033
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4457,112
SaltoUruguay 8,7285,424
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,0481,894
Safford, AzUsa 2,4001,491
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,098682
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6851,047
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 615382
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,053654
Saint Peter, MnUsa 696432
Salem, InUsa 434270
Salem, OrUsa 2,9861,855
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,1941,363
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8401,143
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8801,168
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,9791,851
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,1571,962
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,2812,039
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,1661,967
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 745463
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,1361,949
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,1261,943
Santuck, ScUsa 928576
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 412256
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,254779
Scott City, KsUsa 1,416880
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,487924
Scottsburg, InUsa 434270
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,9011,803
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,9001,802
Sedan, KsUsa 1,110690
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,8721,785
Selma, AlUsa 1,217756
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,055656
Seymour, InUsa 434270
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 545339
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,7281,074
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,370852
Sioux City, IaUsa 890553
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 911566
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14791
Southport, NcUsa 1,184736
Sparta, IlUsa 634394
Spencer, WvUsa 575357
Spickard, MoUsa 742461
Spokane, WaUsa 2,5421,580
Spooner, WiUsa 603375
Springfield, IlUsa 483300
Springfield, MissouriUsa 918571
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,8413,629
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 743462
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 614382
Stambaugh, MiUsa 433269
Stamford, CtUsa 974606
State College, PaUsa 675420
State University, MsUsa 1,140709
State University, NmUsa 2,2401,392
Staunton, VaUsa 757471
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,7851,109
Steffenville, MoUsa 628390
Stockton, CaUsa 3,0531,897
Storm Lake, IaUsa 791492
Storrs, CtUsa 1,096681
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,142710
Summerville, ScUsa 1,192741
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,7381,701
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 762474
Syracuse, NeUsa 891554
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 765475
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4306,482
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1002,548
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2732,655
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,8893,038
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7684,206
SocotraYemen 12,5887,822
SenangaZambia 12,7377,915
SerenjeZambia 13,0928,136
SeshekeZambia 12,9198,028
SolweziZambia 12,7047,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -