Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grand Rapids, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grand Rapids, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grand Rapids, Michigan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,7046,651
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9478,667
ParanaArgentina 8,6865,398
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5745,328
PehuajoArgentina 9,0785,641
PergaminoArgentina 8,9065,534
PigeArgentina 9,2505,748
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5785,331
PosadasArgentina 8,3765,205
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1615,071
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5675,323
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1615,693
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,77011,042
Port HedlandAustralia 16,65010,346
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9993,107
ParakouBenin 9,1515,686
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6334,743
ParacatuBrazil 7,7624,824
ParanaBrazil 7,2594,511
ParanaguaBrazil 8,4965,280
ParanaibaBrazil 7,7964,844
ParintinsBrazil 5,8263,620
ParnaibaBrazil 6,7304,182
Passo FundoBrazil 8,6045,347
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,9154,918
PaulistanaBrazil 7,2314,494
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5304,679
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9524,941
PeixeBrazil 7,1734,458
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3864,590
PicosBrazil 7,1124,419
PiraiBrazil 8,4395,244
PirenopolisBrazil 7,5214,674
PompeuBrazil 8,0535,004
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8894,902
Porto De MozBrazil 5,9743,712
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4565,254
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1473,820
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8315,487
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,0414,376
PosseBrazil 7,4874,653
PlevenBulgaria 8,1715,077
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2765,143
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8718,620
Peace River, AbCanada 2,7031,679
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8511,772
Penticton, BcCanada 2,6991,677
Petawawa, OnCanada 735457
Peterborough, OnCanada 595370
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,016631
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,0841,917
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,1181,316
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,2552,023
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,248775
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,8771,166
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9611,840
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4692,156
Princeton, BcCanada 1,580982
ParronChile 8,7115,413
Puerto AysenChile 9,8986,151
Puerto MonttChile 9,4585,877
Punta ArenasChile 10,7546,683
PingbianChina 11,5447,173
PeralesColombia 4,3962,732
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4492,765
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6612,275
PragueCzech Republic 7,0894,405
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0541,898
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0071,869
PoloDominican Republic 3,0671,906
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9291,820
PichilingueEcuador 4,9283,062
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9103,051
PuyoEcuador 4,9943,103
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6145,974
ParisFrance 6,4474,006
PerpignanFrance 6,8404,251
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,02411,200
Port-GentilGabon 10,4086,468
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8863,036
PotsdamGermany 6,8734,271
PatrasGreece 8,3935,216
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8242,377
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4122,120
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,7342,321
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,9931,860
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0811,914
PecsHungary 7,6034,725
PambanIndia 14,0118,707
PuneIndia 12,8677,996
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3149,516
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0249,336
PadovaItaly 7,2574,510
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1554,446
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8554,881
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8354,869
PantelleriaItaly 7,8564,882
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1994,474
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4854,651
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4544,632
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6064,727
PiacenzaItaly 7,1554,446
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2784,523
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3484,566
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6344,744
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8374,870
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5494,691
PrizziItaly 7,8904,903
PakseLaos 13,4648,366
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6269,089
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,7479,786
PlaisanceMauritius 15,7839,808
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,5497,176
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9284,927
PatheinMyanmar 13,3828,316
PutaoMyanmar 12,2027,582
PyiMyanmar 13,1568,175
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,1088,146
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3608,302
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5408,414
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5408,414
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3108,271
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4388,351
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2091,994
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,8476,119
PohangNorth Korea 10,5546,559
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3766,448
PadidanPakistan 11,8057,336
PanjgurPakistan 11,6497,239
ParachinarPakistan 11,1276,915
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7997,332
PeshawarPakistan 11,1556,932
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7128,521
PilarParaguay 8,2425,122
PiscoPeru 6,3673,956
PiuraPeru 5,3703,337
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3893,970
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6668,492
PoznanPoland 7,0794,399
PrzemyslPoland 7,5834,712
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2403,878
PortalegrePortugal 6,3143,924
Porto Portugal 6,1243,805
PavelecRussia 8,0525,004
PecoraRussia 7,5774,708
PermRussia 8,2555,129
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7174,795
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1904,468
PjatigorskRussia 9,0815,643
PoronajskRussia 8,7325,426
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6745,390
Providenja BayRussia 5,6963,540
PskovRussia 7,2594,511
PodorSenegal 7,1884,466
PopradSlovakia 7,4994,660
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,1028,763
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,8018,576
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0294,368
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1628,801
Port SudanSudan 10,9366,796
ParamariboSuriname 5,0823,158
PiteňSweden 6,4574,012
PalmyraSyria 9,6896,021
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3705,823
PhetchabunThailand 13,3848,317
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3538,298
PhraeThailand 13,2068,206
PhuketThailand 14,3568,921
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3288,903
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6458,479
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9078,642
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,2832,661
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9563,701
PoltavaUkraine 8,1985,094
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9195,542
PradoUruguay 9,1435,682
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1985,716
Palestine, IlUsa 480298
Pana, IlUsa 490304
Paoli, InUsa 434270
Paris, IlUsa 382237
Park Rapids, MnUsa 874543
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,418881
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,7611,094
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,359844
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,153716
Pawnee City, NeUsa 930578
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,6521,648
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,387862
Peoria, IlUsa 424264
Perry, OkUsa 1,246775
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 918571
Philo, OhUsa 434270
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,5301,572
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,204748
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,115693
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 809503
Pipestone, MnUsa 880547
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 513319
Plainfield, NjUsa 974606
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,218757
Pocahontas, ArUsa 898558
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,1971,365
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 809503
Pontiac, IlUsa 356221
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,007626
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,9491,832
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6251,010
Port Jervis, NyUsa 894556
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,9491,832
Portage, WiUsa 307191
Portland, MaineUsa 1,232766
Portland, OregonUsa 2,9431,829
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 458285
Prescott, ArUsa 1,182735
Priest River, IdUsa 2,4961,551
Princess Anne, MdUsa 970603
Princeton, InUsa 582362
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,164723
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,6781,043
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5082,802
PetaukeZambia 13,2538,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -