Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grand Rapids, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grand Rapids, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grand Rapids, Michigan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,0306,854
KandaharAfghanistan 11,2446,987
KhostAfghanistan 11,1786,946
KunduzAfghanistan 10,7996,710
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9227,408
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,28110,739
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3244,551
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,5435,930
KandiBenin 9,0435,619
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,7681,720
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 764475
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 763474
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,6861,669
Kenora, OnCanada 1,024636
Kingston, OnCanada 733456
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,2502,641
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,2752,035
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,0671,285
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 964599
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,6816,637
KashiChina 10,6716,631
KunmingChina 12,4187,717
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2316,979
KhargaEgypt 9,9956,211
KosseirEgypt 10,1796,325
KajaaniFinland 6,7614,201
KuopioFinland 6,8594,262
KuusamoFinland 6,6954,160
KarlsruheGermany 6,8124,233
KasselGermany 6,7344,185
KonstanzGermany 6,9434,315
KumasiGhana 9,0055,596
KalamataGreece 8,5035,284
KerkiraGreece 8,1755,080
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6275,361
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3902,107
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6002,858
KankanGuinea 8,1045,036
KindiaGuinea 7,8394,871
KissidougouGuinea 8,1125,041
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,9154,297
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4907,762
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4917,762
KeszthelyHungary 7,4914,655
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7512,952
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,7147,901
KotaIndia 12,2137,589
KozhikodeIndia 13,7028,515
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,4159,579
KermanIran 11,0266,852
KermanshahIran 10,1736,322
Khoram AbadIran 10,3156,410
KilkennyIreland 5,6533,513
KingstonJamaica 2,8941,798
KagoshimaJapan 10,9586,809
KanazawaJapan 10,2026,340
KaruizawaJapan 10,1396,301
KatsuuraJapan 10,1716,320
KawaguchikoJapan 10,2116,345
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1505,686
KobeJapan 10,4486,493
KochiJapan 10,6326,607
KofuJapan 10,2056,341
KumagayaJapan 10,1206,289
KumamotoJapan 10,8256,727
KumejimaJapan 11,6387,232
KureJapan 10,6086,592
KushiroJapan 9,2505,748
KutchanJapan 9,4195,853
KyotoJapan 10,3956,459
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,7576,063
KitaleKenya 12,3547,677
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6966,647
KufraLibya 9,6025,967
KaunasLithuania 7,2674,516
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0734,395
KybartaiLithuania 7,2344,495
KarongaMalawi 13,1388,164
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,5049,013
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,1678,803
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,8519,229
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,5849,063
KuantanMalaysia 14,7529,167
KuchingMalaysia 14,8339,217
KayesMali 7,6324,743
KeniebaMali 7,7644,825
KidalMali 8,3775,205
KitaMali 7,8924,904
KoutiaMali 8,2685,138
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,6806,637
KisinevMoldova 8,1295,051
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,6776,013
KhatgalMongolia 9,6245,981
KhovdMongolia 9,9036,154
KhujirtMongolia 9,9986,213
KhutagMongolia 9,7246,043
KenitraMorocco 6,6734,147
KalewaMyanmar 12,6677,871
KathaMyanmar 12,5577,803
KawthaungMyanmar 14,1248,777
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,0878,132
KengtungMyanmar 12,8597,991
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3557,677
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,0428,105
KathmanduNepal 12,1117,526
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,1678,182
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7968,573
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3578,300
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6158,461
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4978,387
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3298,283
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4788,375
KanoNigeria 9,4245,856
KangnungNorth Korea 10,3996,462
KarasjokNorway 6,3353,936
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9233,681
KristiansandNorway 6,2633,892
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0023,730
KhasabOman 11,3937,080
KarachiPakistan 11,9797,444
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,9747,441
KhanpurPakistan 11,6977,269
KhuzdarPakistan 11,6527,240
KororPalau 13,1238,155
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4724,643
KlodzkoPoland 7,2004,474
KoszalinPoland 6,9244,303
KrakowPoland 7,4024,600
KalakanRussia 8,9165,541
KaliningradRussia 7,1164,422
KamenskoeRussia 6,6904,157
KandalaksaRussia 6,7144,172
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9144,297
KazanRussia 8,2515,128
KemRussia 6,9584,324
KerchRussia 8,6445,371
KhabarovskRussia 9,1035,657
KirenskRussia 8,7525,439
KirovRussia 7,9934,967
KljuciRussia 7,3634,576
KolpasevRussia 8,7125,414
KorfRussia 6,8434,253
KostromaRussia 7,7714,829
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4384,001
KotlasRussia 7,6634,762
KrasnodarRussia 8,8105,474
KrasnojarskRussia 8,9565,565
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4285,237
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0195,604
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1023,792
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,5265,298
KurganRussia 8,7415,432
KurskRussia 8,0915,028
KyraRussia 9,5955,963
KigaliRwanda 12,2207,594
KoldaSenegal 7,4584,635
KabalaSierra Leone 7,9804,959
KosiceSlovakia 7,5824,712
KimberleySouth Africa 13,7248,528
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0936,272
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2378,847
KadugliSudan 11,1406,922
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6646,627
KassalaSudan 11,2386,983
KhartoumSudan 10,9616,811
KostiSudan 11,1736,943
KalmarSweden 6,7794,212
KaresuandoSweden 6,3003,915
KarlstadSweden 6,4594,014
KristianstadSweden 6,7044,166
KamishliSyria 9,6245,980
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6678,493
Khlong YaiThailand 13,8778,623
Khon KaenThailand 13,3628,303
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,7508,544
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,5368,411
KairouanTunisia 7,8074,852
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3465,808
KarsTurkey 9,4015,842
KastamonuTurkey 8,8515,500
KayseriTurkey 9,1685,697
KonyaTurkey 9,0695,635
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,9066,156
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,7326,669
KinlossUk 5,6673,522
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,2415,121
KievUkraine 7,9394,934
KirillovkaUkraine 8,4745,266
KirovogradUkraine 8,1735,079
KlepininoUkraine 8,5115,289
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2635,135
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5794,710
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2635,135
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6641
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,3021,430
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 871541
Keene, NhUsa 1,099683
Kenton, OhUsa 244152
Kenton, OkUsa 1,6241,009
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,0671,285
Kimball, NeUsa 1,540957
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,0273,124
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,315817
Kinston, NcUsa 1,090678
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,9481,832
Knoxville, TnUsa 797495
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,8092,988
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1553,203
KabompoZambia 12,6317,849
KabweZambia 13,0408,103
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,0398,103
KafirondaZambia 12,8768,001
KaomaZambia 12,7687,934
KasamaZambia 12,9408,041
KasempaZambia 12,7617,930
KawambwaZambia 12,7447,919
KaroiZimbabwe 13,3068,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -