Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grand Rapids, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grand Rapids, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grand Rapids, Michigan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,0136,844
ChlefAlgeria 7,1444,439
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5194,673
CeresArgentina 8,4425,246
ChamicalArgentina 8,3795,207
ChepesArgentina 8,4755,267
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0196,226
ConcordiaArgentina 8,7135,414
CórdobaArgentina 8,5325,302
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,5425,308
CorrientesArgentina 8,2865,149
CairnsAustralia 14,4028,949
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3039,509
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,35610,785
CedunaAustralia 16,39310,187
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0279,338
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0949,380
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3699,551
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3768,934
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7089,140
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,56510,294
ChittagongBangladesh 12,7567,927
CharnocksBarbados 4,1502,579
CotonouBenin 9,3575,815
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,4185,231
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,5705,325
CabroboBrazil 7,3794,586
CaceresBrazil 7,1434,439
CaetiteBrazil 7,6924,780
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4874,653
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,7204,797
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1805,083
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,3635,197
Campos SalesBrazil 7,1754,459
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0585,007
CaparaoBrazil 8,3455,185
CapinopolisBrazil 7,7714,829
CaratingaBrazil 8,2615,134
CaravelasBrazil 8,2315,115
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,6294,741
CarolinaBrazil 6,7784,212
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,3575,193
CataguasesBrazil 8,3835,209
CatalaoBrazil 7,8014,848
CatanduvaBrazil 8,0424,997
CaxiasBrazil 6,7934,221
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7455,435
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3814,586
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,3715,202
ChapecoBrazil 8,4805,270
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,8004,226
CipoBrazil 7,6644,763
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,7654,204
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1195,045
CordeiroBrazil 8,4625,258
CorrentinaBrazil 7,5154,670
CorumbaBrazil 7,4634,638
CoximBrazil 7,5164,670
CrateusBrazil 6,9904,344
CuiabaBrazil 7,1584,448
CuritibaBrazil 8,4535,253
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,3291,447
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1281,944
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,1071,931
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0191,876
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,0481,894
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,2861,421
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,7382,323
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,3302,069
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,5052,178
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,4031,493
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,5561,588
Chapais, QcCanada 1,120696
Charlo, NbCanada 1,596992
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,8061,122
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,8071,123
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,1181,938
Chatham, NbCanada 1,6381,018
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,2981,428
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,306811
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,9681,223
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,8591,155
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,5782,223
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2131,997
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,2071,372
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 707440
Comox, BcCanada 3,0811,915
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,9451,830
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3741,475
Coronation, AbCanada 2,1841,357
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,4261,507
ChicoChile 10,0416,240
ChillanChile 8,9425,556
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9475,560
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,9694,952
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9156,161
Curico-General FreireChile 8,7775,454
ChangchunChina 9,8936,147
ChangduChina 11,7787,319
ChangshaChina 11,8867,386
ChengduChina 11,7767,317
ChongqingChina 11,8737,378
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0892,541
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4494,629
CamagueyCuba 2,4911,548
CasablancaCuba 2,2121,374
ChebCzech Republic 6,9834,339
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6414,127
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9711,846
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,0081,869
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0141,873
CanarEcuador 5,0953,166
CairoEgypt 9,6616,004
CaenFrance 6,2503,884
ChateaurouxFrance 6,5194,051
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,3423,319
CocobeachGabon 10,3486,431
CologneGermany 6,6084,106
ChiosGreece 8,6585,380
CorfuGreece 8,1755,080
ConakryGuinea 7,8144,856
CatacamasHonduras 3,1121,934
CholutecaHonduras 3,2912,045
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6328,471
CherrapunjiIndia 12,4347,727
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,4347,727
ChahbaharIran 11,6807,258
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5033,420
ClonesIreland 5,5933,476
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5183,429
CorkIreland 5,6083,485
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6103,486
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4884,653
CameriItaly 7,0474,379
CampobassoItaly 7,6984,783
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4864,652
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5294,678
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4144,607
Cape MeleItaly 7,1164,422
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8484,877
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0184,983
CerviaItaly 7,3634,575
CiampinoItaly 7,5474,690
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2644,514
Cisa PassItaly 7,1964,472
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4834,650
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1974,472
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0805,021
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0394,996
ChibaJapan 10,1386,300
ChichibuJapan 10,1506,307
ChichijimaJapan 10,8326,731
ChoshiJapan 10,0906,270
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,5875,958
ChilekaMalawi 13,6568,486
ChitedzeMalawi 13,4238,341
ChitipaMalawi 13,0708,122
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4271,508
ComitanMexico 3,0271,881
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9737,440
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7116,034
ChoirMongolia 9,9906,208
CasablancaMorocco 6,6374,124
ChindeMozambique 13,9878,691
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,6768,498
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4058,330
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4808,377
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,1818,812
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,9328,658
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,9338,658
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,9358,660
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7988,574
CondegaNicaragua 3,2832,040
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2278,841
ChejuNorth Korea 10,9166,783
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4256,478
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,5876,579
ChhorPakistan 12,0007,457
ChitralPakistan 10,9646,813
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,2405,120
ConcepcionParaguay 7,9164,919
CajamarcaPeru 5,6073,484
ChachapoyasPeru 5,5133,426
ChiclayoPeru 5,5533,451
ChimbotePeru 5,8283,621
CuzcoPeru 6,4253,992
CzestochowaPoland 7,3114,543
CoimbraPortugal 6,1903,846
CalafatRomania 8,0284,989
CeahlauRomania 7,9654,949
ClujRomania 7,8534,880
ConstantaRomania 8,3355,179
CraiovaRomania 8,0575,007
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5894,094
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5094,666
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5864,093
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,7803,592
Cape UelenRussia 5,4853,408
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0755,639
CaraRussia 8,6995,406
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0244,986
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2933,910
ChitaRussia 9,3085,784
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2985,778
CokurdahRussia 6,6944,160
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,5695,325
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,5558,423
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0586,250
CaceresSpain 6,3823,966
CadizSpain 6,5594,076
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5884,094
CordobaSpain 6,5884,094
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2868,877
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,4438,354
ChanthaburiThailand 13,7968,573
Chiang MaiThailand 13,1448,168
Chiang RaiThailand 13,0058,082
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,7278,530
ChumphonThailand 14,0608,737
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5325,302
CorumTurkey 8,9835,582
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,3846,453
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,6236,601
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9513,698
CernovcyUkraine 7,8594,884
ChernigovUkraine 7,8874,901
CarrascoUruguay 9,1475,684
ColoniaUruguay 9,0505,624
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,4152,122
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 724450
Cambridge, MdUsa 908564
Camden, ScUsa 1,063660
Canton, NyUsa 874543
Cantonnw, SdUsa 934581
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,206749
Caribou, MeUsa 1,445898
Carlinville, IlUsa 542337
Casper, WyUsa 1,7021,058
Centralia, WaUsa 2,9571,837
Chambersburg, PaUsa 732455
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 948589
Charles City, IaUsa 609379
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,218757
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,210752
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 601374
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 940584
Charlottesville, VaUsa 797495
Chaska, MnUsa 682424
Chattanooga, TnUsa 873543
Chazy, NyUsa 1,028639
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,061660
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,032642
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,448900
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,602996
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 221137
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 220137
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,0341,885
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 358223
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,598993
Cincinnati, KyUsa 432269
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 424263
Circleville, OhUsa 424263
Clarinda, IaUsa 811504
Clark, SdUsa 1,026637
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,097681
Clarksville, TnUsa 666414
Clayton, NmUsa 1,6661,035
Cleveland, OhioUsa 342213
Clinton, IaUsa 381237
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,4873,410
Coldwater, MiUsa 10767
College Park, MdUsa 841522
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,6731,040
Columbia, MoUsa 722449
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,064661
Columbus, GaUsa 404251
Columbus, InUsa 434270
Columbus, KsUsa 1,039646
Columbus, OhioUsa 389241
Conception, MoUsa 852530
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,079671
Conway, ArUsa 1,040646
Conway, ScUsa 1,138707
Cooperstown, NyUsa 856532
Corning, ArUsa 898558
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,017632
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,9961,241
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,538955
Cortland, NyUsa 759472
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,0121,872
Covington, LaUsa 1,380857
Covington, TnUsa 856532
Crete, NeUsa 972604
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,7681,099
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,8636,129
CimbajUzbekistan 9,8636,129
CaracasVenezuela 4,0282,503
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,4172,745
CoroVenezuela 3,8192,373
ChipataZambia 13,3068,269
ChomaZambia 13,0998,140
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,7898,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -