Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grand Rapids, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grand Rapids, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grand Rapids, Michigan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,9616,811
BustAfghanistan 11,1876,952
BatnaAlgeria 7,5344,682
BecharAlgeria 7,1844,464
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3804,586
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2814,525
BiskraAlgeria 7,5574,696
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0965,031
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9437,421
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0817,507
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0847,509
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0997,518
ByrdAntarctica 13,8328,595
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3765,826
BarilocheArgentina 9,4545,875
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0415,618
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2759,492
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5299,029
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,20710,071
BrestBelarus 7,4614,637
BrusselsBelgium 6,4614,015
Belize CityBelize 2,8311,759
BeninBenin 9,3575,815
BohiconBenin 9,2705,760
BermudaBermuda 2,1671,346
BageBrazil 8,8535,501
BambuiBrazil 8,0785,020
BarbacenaBrazil 8,3135,166
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2734,519
BarcelosBrazil 5,3753,340
BarraBrazil 7,3824,587
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7344,185
BarreirasBrazil 7,3774,584
BelémBrazil 6,1643,830
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,1785,082
BelterraBrazil 5,9163,676
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,1404,437
Bom JesusBrazil 8,7275,423
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5724,706
BrasiliaBrazil 7,5684,703
BrevesBrazil 6,0683,771
BurgasBulgaria 8,4075,224
BurundiBurundi 12,2637,620
BatouriCameroon 10,4696,506
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,279795
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,8361,762
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4741,537
Banff, AbCanada 2,4351,513
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 661411
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,4511,523
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,2311,386
Bissett, MbCanada 1,189739
Blue River, BcCanada 2,7071,682
Bonavista, NfCanada 735457
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,4792,162
Brandon, MbCanada 1,351840
Broadview, SkCanada 1,540957
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0311,883
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,2952,048
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9561,837
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,1801,976
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1841,979
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,8066,715
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6776,635
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9686,194
BeijingChina 10,5496,555
BarranquillaColombia 3,7072,304
Benito SalasColombia 4,5532,829
BogotáColombia 4,3912,729
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2924,531
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4477,113
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3497,053
BaniDominican Republic 3,0881,919
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0621,903
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,0701,908
BahariyaEgypt 9,6485,996
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7286,045
BiarritzFrance 6,4954,036
BordeauxFrance 6,4744,023
BrestFrance 6,0313,748
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4305,860
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4295,859
BitamGabon 10,4196,474
BanjulGambia 7,2854,527
BerlinGermany 6,8824,276
BrockenGermany 6,7724,208
BokeGuinea 7,6144,732
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,4834,650
BudapestHungary 7,5404,686
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5564,695
BangaloreIndia 13,5708,433
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1768,188
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9398,041
BikanerIndia 11,8417,358
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,8799,246
BabolsarIran 10,2046,341
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3007,022
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,9896,207
Bandar LengehIran 11,2967,020
BirjandIran 10,8586,747
BushehrIran 10,8656,752
BaghdadIraq 10,1286,294
BasraIraq 10,5606,562
BelmulletIreland 5,4213,369
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,5973,478
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8634,886
BergamoItaly 7,1034,414
BolognaItaly 7,2794,523
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1534,445
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9194,921
BrindisiItaly 7,9734,955
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,8095,474
BouakeIvory Coast 8,6465,373
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,8496,120
BeirutLebanon 9,5925,961
BenghaziLibya 8,7735,452
BirzaiLithuania 7,2184,485
BitolaMacedonia 8,1575,069
BlantyreMalawi 13,6568,486
BvumbweMalawi 13,6818,501
BintuluMalaysia 14,5639,049
BamakoMali 8,0424,998
Bko-SMali 8,0555,006
BougounMali 8,1745,079
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,8624,264
BaitagMongolia 10,1146,285
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7266,044
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7456,056
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8856,143
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0046,217
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0986,275
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7866,081
BulganMongolia 9,7826,079
BhamawMyanmar 12,5437,794
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,2758,871
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,8888,630
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,2368,846
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7348,535
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5598,426
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4382,137
BilmaNiger 9,2665,758
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,0305,612
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8583,640
BergenNorway 6,0153,738
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0173,739
BjornoyaNorway 5,8543,638
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0733,774
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0803,778
BadinPakistan 12,0637,496
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,6317,228
BalakotPakistan 11,1596,934
BarkhanPakistan 11,5377,170
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,8162,371
BascoPhilippines 12,4317,725
BialystokPoland 7,3634,575
BejaPortugal 6,3543,948
BragancaPortugal 6,2223,866
BistritaRomania 7,8774,895
BucharestRomania 8,1685,076
BajkitRussia 8,3885,213
BarabinskRussia 8,9855,584
BarnaulRussia 9,2545,751
BerezovoRussia 7,8594,884
BiserRussia 8,2705,139
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1725,700
BogdarinRussia 9,0425,619
BogucanyRussia 8,7515,438
BomnakRussia 8,6845,397
BorRussia 8,3925,215
BorzjaRussia 9,4255,857
BratskRussia 8,9675,572
BelgradeSerbia 7,8224,861
BoSierra Leone 8,0855,024
BontheSierra Leone 8,0575,007
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3864,590
BerberaSomalia 12,2537,614
BusanSouth Korea 10,6616,625
BadajozSpain 6,3803,965
BarcelonaSpain 6,8744,272
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4123,985
BabanusaSudan 10,9726,818
BaselSwitzerland 6,8514,258
BernSwitzerland 6,8854,279
BangkokThailand 13,6908,507
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6688,494
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3138,273
BizerteTunisia 7,6764,770
BalikesirTurkey 8,6635,383
BursaTurkey 8,6845,397
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,4896,518
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5703,461
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6353,501
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6333,501
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0033,731
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,0803,778
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,1843,843
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,9861,855
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7741,102
Baltimore, MdUsa 848527
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8863,036
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8863,036
Batesville, MsUsa 1,062660
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,470914
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,229764
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 679422
Bedford, MaUsa 1,194742
Beeville, TxUsa 1,9491,211
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 541336
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,1101,933
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2573,267
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,097682
Bettles, AkUsa 4,6732,904
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,3972,732
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9156
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,8521,151
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 784487
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,042647
Bishop, CaUsa 2,8411,765
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,275792
Blacksburg, VaUsa 764475
Blackville, ScUsa 1,122697
Blaine, WaUsa 2,9271,819
Blakely, GaUsa 1,322822
Block Island, RiUsa 1,053655
Boerne, TxUsa 1,8711,163
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,4741,537
Booneville, MsUsa 952592
Boonton, NjUsa 945587
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,185736
Bowler, WiUsa 365227
Bowling Green, KyUsa 656407
Bowling Green, MoUsa 631392
Brenham, TxUsa 1,7131,064
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,040646
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,015631
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 762474
Brockport W, NyUsa 617383
Brodhead, WiUsa 317197
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,215755
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,273791
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1751,351
Brunswick, MoUsa 762474
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,6331,636
Buckhannon, WvUsa 620385
Bucyrus, OhUsa 312194
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 554344
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,452902
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 759472
Burlington, IowaUsa 519323
Burlington, VtUsa 1,009627
Burns, OregonUsa 2,6991,677
BajsunUzbekistan 10,5886,579
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1662,589
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9732,469
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,4508,358
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,4598,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -